Is Parathas Whole Wheat Lacha Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (49%), Wholemeal Flour (2.3%), Water, Margarine (palm Oil Based), Sugar, Salt, Baking Powder

Check Parathas Whole Wheat Lacha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal PrepSnacking