Is Parboiled Long Grain Rice Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Long Grain Parboiled Rice
Check Parboiled Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parboiled Long Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parboiled Long Grain Rice is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Rice · Dried, Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


