Is Parboiled Whole Grain Brown Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, PARBOILED BROWN RICE.

Check Parboiled Whole Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepLunch