Is Parent’s Choice Organic Banana, pear, mango & Peas Baby Food Purée Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Organic Pear Puree, Water, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Orange Juice (water, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate. May Contain Milk, Oats.
Check Parent’s Choice Organic Banana, pear, mango & Peas Baby Food Purée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parent’s Choice Organic Banana, pear, mango & Peas Baby Food Purée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Baby® Organics Organic Teethers Sweet Potato & Banana Gentle Teething Wafers 12 ct Box
Cerebelly Organic Sweet Potato Mango Baby and Toddler Puree
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Pears Squash & Blackberries -- 4 oz
Baby Bellies Organic Banana 10+ Months Softcorn
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


