Is Parent's Choice Apple, Banana & Blueberry Fruit Puree Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Blueberry Puree, Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Parent's Choice Apple, Banana & Blueberry Fruit Puree against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go