Is Parent's Choice Banana Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BANANAS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Parent's Choice Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parent's Choice Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go


