Is Parent's Choice Rice Rusks Snack, Apple Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE POWDER, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR.
Check Parent's Choice Rice Rusks Snack, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parent's Choice Rice Rusks Snack, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
Quaker Apple Cinnamon Rice Crisps 7.04 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


