Is PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, RED 40, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


