Is Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in beef collagen casing
  • mechanically separated turkey
  • turkey
  • turkey sausage bites
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose

in beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact, savory bites offer a creamy yet firm texture with a mild smoky tang and satisfying chew; users commonly consume them as on the go snacks, lunchbox additions, quick pick me ups, or appetizer components, with reviews frequently noting convenient portability, bold flavor, dependable portioning, and consistent taste across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Sausage Bites (turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Mustard, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Carrageenan, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, In Beef Collagen Casing), Colby And Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color), Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose). Contais Milk.

Check Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go