Is Park Kodiak City Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% whole grain rolled oats

100% whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% whole grain rolled oats, tapioca syrup, whey protein crisps (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, tapioca starch), pea protein with rice starch, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower and/or soy lecithin), 100% whole grain brown rice, cane sugar, peanut butter, soluble tapioca fiber, sunflower and/or canola and/or soybean oil, cassava root syrup, sunflower and/or soy and/or canola lecithin, natural flavor, salt, almond butter. Contains almonds, milk, peanuts, and soy.

Check Park Kodiak City Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go