Is Park Kodiak City Soft Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat Dairy Free?

Description
Soft-baked sandwich bars deliver pronounced blueberry flavor with a moist, cake-like interior and slightly chewy exterior, commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or snack; reviewers note convenience and satisfying texture, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional complaints about small size, packaging inconsistency, and mixed opinions on value overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft-baked sandwich bars deliver pronounced blueberry flavor with a moist, cake-like interior and slightly chewy exterior, commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or snack; reviewers note convenience and satisfying texture, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional complaints about small size, packaging inconsistency, and mixed opinions on value overall.
Ingredients
Crust: Almond butter, whey protein isolate, peanut butter, whole grain oats, soluble tapioca fiber, hemp seed protein, vegetable glycerin, invert sugar syrup, whole grain oat flour, soy lecithin, baking soda, sea salt, natural flavor, vanilla extract. Filling: Sugar, cane syrup, water, apple powder, blueberry puree, modified tapioca starch, glycerin, pectin, natural flavor, citric acid, red cabbage extract for color. Contains almonds, milk, peanuts, soy, and wheat.
Check Park Kodiak City Soft Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Kodiak City Soft Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Where to buy
Park Kodiak City Soft Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


