Is Park Kodiak City Soft Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat Gluten Free?

Description
Soft-baked sandwich bars deliver pronounced blueberry flavor with a moist, cake-like interior and slightly chewy exterior, commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or snack; reviewers note convenience and satisfying texture, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional complaints about small size, packaging inconsistency, and mixed opinions on value overall.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
- whole grain oat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft-baked sandwich bars deliver pronounced blueberry flavor with a moist, cake-like interior and slightly chewy exterior, commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or snack; reviewers note convenience and satisfying texture, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional complaints about small size, packaging inconsistency, and mixed opinions on value overall.
Ingredients
Crust: Almond butter, whey protein isolate, peanut butter, whole grain oats, soluble tapioca fiber, hemp seed protein, vegetable glycerin, invert sugar syrup, whole grain oat flour, soy lecithin, baking soda, sea salt, natural flavor, vanilla extract. Filling: Sugar, cane syrup, water, apple powder, blueberry puree, modified tapioca starch, glycerin, pectin, natural flavor, citric acid, red cabbage extract for color. Contains almonds, milk, peanuts, soy, and wheat.
Check Park Kodiak City Soft Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Kodiak City Soft Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Where to buy
Park Kodiak City Soft Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


