Is Park Kodiak City Soft Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft-baked sandwich bars deliver pronounced blueberry flavor with a moist, cake-like interior and slightly chewy exterior, commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or snack; reviewers note convenience and satisfying texture, while some mention variable sweetness and occasional complaints about small size, packaging inconsistency, and mixed opinions on value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Almond butter, whey protein isolate, peanut butter, whole grain oats, soluble tapioca fiber, hemp seed protein, vegetable glycerin, invert sugar syrup, whole grain oat flour, soy lecithin, baking soda, sea salt, natural flavor, vanilla extract. Filling: Sugar, cane syrup, water, apple powder, blueberry puree, modified tapioca starch, glycerin, pectin, natural flavor, citric acid, red cabbage extract for color. Contains almonds, milk, peanuts, soy, and wheat.

Check Park Kodiak City Soft Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Park Kodiak City Soft Baked Sandwich Breakfast Bars Blueberry Oat is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackOn The Go