Is Park St. Deli Creamy Macaroni With Real American Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- colby cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- whey
- milk
- pasteurized process cheese spread
- +5 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (water, Enriched Macaroni [durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Milk With Vitamin D3, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Whey, Colby Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Processed Cheddar Club Cheese Blend (cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Color Added), Food Starch-modified, Reduced Lactose Whey, Salt, Margarine (soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Annatto Extract (color). Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Park St. Deli Creamy Macaroni With Real American Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park St. Deli Creamy Macaroni With Real American Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


