Is Park Street Deli Buffalo Style Cauliflower Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural butter type flavor
  • sour cream
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey modified corn starch
  • cheese culture
  • neufchatel cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Buffalo-style heat and tang combine with a creamy yet slightly chunky texture; commonly used as a chip or vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or party appetizer. Reviewers frequently mention bold spice level, consistent creaminess, convenient jar packaging, and satisfactory value, while some note varying heat intensity between batches and texture differences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Neufchatel Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Cauliflower, Red Hot Buffalo Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Type Flavor, Garlic Powder), Sour Cream (milk, Cream, Sugar, Whey Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Onion, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Crushed Garlic (garlic, Citric Acid), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains: Milk

Check Park Street Deli Buffalo Style Cauliflower Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Park Street Deli Buffalo Style Cauliflower Dip is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping