Is Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet-tart fruit notes and toasty crunch complement tender, finely shredded filling in a creamy, lightly spiced mix. Often used for sandwiches, salads, or quick lunches, reviewers commonly cite convenient single-serve packaging, balanced flavor and pleasing texture, with occasional remarks about portion size or sweetness intensity, and mild seasoning overall reported.

Description
Sweet-tart fruit notes and toasty crunch complement tender, finely shredded filling in a creamy, lightly spiced mix. Often used for sandwiches, salads, or quick lunches, reviewers commonly cite convenient single-serve packaging, balanced flavor and pleasing texture, with occasional remarks about portion size or sweetness intensity, and mild seasoning overall reported.
Ingredients
Cooked White Meat Chicken (cooked White Meat Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Mustard Seed, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Celery, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Bread Crumbs (bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, On, Glucono Delta Lactone, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Almonds, Eggs, Soy, Wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond With Premium White Meat Chicken Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


