Is Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy salad offering savory base balanced by sweet-tart fruit accents and intermittent crunchy nuttiness. Texture ranges from tender shreds to chunky mix; spreads easily on bread or crackers and serves as sandwich filling or appetizer. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional notes about sweetness levels.

Description
Smooth, creamy salad offering savory base balanced by sweet-tart fruit accents and intermittent crunchy nuttiness. Texture ranges from tender shreds to chunky mix; spreads easily on bread or crackers and serves as sandwich filling or appetizer. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor and convenient packaging, with occasional notes about sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Cooked white meat chicken (cooked white meat chicken, water, contains 2% or less modified food starch, salt, sodium phosphates), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less mustard seed, salt, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), celery, sweetened dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), almonds, sugar, contains 2% or less bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), distilled vinegar, onion, glucono delta lactone, modified food starch, salt, spice.
Check Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
The Gfb Nutrition Bar, Cranberry Toasted Almond, 2.05 Oz.
StarKist Chicken Creations Chicken Salad, 2.6 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


