Is Park Street Deli Chorizo Style Fundido Dip, Chorizo Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized milk & cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese culture
- neufchatel cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, COOKED BEEF (BEEF, WATER TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR], SALT, BEEF STOCK, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), JALAPENO PEPPERS, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SALT, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, LACTIC ADID, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Park Street Deli Chorizo Style Fundido Dip, Chorizo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Chorizo Style Fundido Dip, Chorizo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style
SOURDOUGH DELI STYLE BREAD SEEDED, SOURDOUGH
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


