Is Park Street Deli Crab Rangoon Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- carmine
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Surimi (fish protein: pollock and/or whiting), water, wheat starch, potato starch, sugar, contains 2% or less snow crabmeat, tapioca starch, sorbitol, egg whites, salt, artificial crab flavors, potassium chloride, carrageenan, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, color added (carmine, paprika oleoresin), cream cheese spread (pasteurized milk and cream, water, contains 2% or less whey protein concentrate, salt, cheese culture, modified food starch, guar gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), lactic acid, xanthan gum, carob bean gum, natural flavor), sour cream, celery, sauce (water, sugar, salted chili peppers (chili peppers, salt), salted plums (plums, salt), modified corn starch, rice vinegar), contains 2% or less red peppers, onion, distilled vinegar, garlic powder, glucono delta-lactone, lemon juice concentrate, spice, salt, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), modified food starch. Contains crustacea (snow crab), eggs, fish (pollock, whiting), milk, wheat.
Check Park Street Deli Crab Rangoon Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Crab Rangoon Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


