Is Park Street Deli Fresh Cut Salsa Medium Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Onions, Cilantro, Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Beet Powder (added For Color), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (added To Maintain Freshness).

Check Park Street Deli Fresh Cut Salsa Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep