Is Park Street Deli Garlic Feta Dip Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • cultured dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Yogurt (cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilizers (food Starch, Gelatin, Pectin), Live And Active Cultures: L. Rhamnosus, P. Freudenreichii, S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Cultured Dextrose. Contains Milk. It may also contain Sesame.

Check Park Street Deli Garlic Feta Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking