Is Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Hardwood-smoked pulled beef brisket offers a pronounced smoky-barbecue flavor with tender, stringy texture and moist mouthfeel. Commonly used in sandwiches, sliders, tacos and reheated entrees, it serves as a convenient protein for quick meals. Reviewers often note satisfying tenderness, bold smoke character, and occasional variability in sauce distribution and portioning.

Description
Hardwood-smoked pulled beef brisket offers a pronounced smoky-barbecue flavor with tender, stringy texture and moist mouthfeel. Commonly used in sandwiches, sliders, tacos and reheated entrees, it serves as a convenient protein for quick meals. Reviewers often note satisfying tenderness, bold smoke character, and occasional variability in sauce distribution and portioning.
Ingredients
Beef brisket, water, contains 2% or less of salt, black pepper, sodium phosphate, brown sugar, carrageenan (carrageenan, xanthan gum), paprika, granulated garlic, granulated onion, Worcestershire powder [maltodextrin, Worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor and sulfiting agents)], instant coffee. barbeque sauce: brown sugar, water, tomato paste, apple cider vinegar, bbq seasoning [salt, modified food starch, brown sugar, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, spices (contains mustard, celery), contains less than 2% canola oil, flavors, silicon dioxide (added as an anticaking agent)], contains 2% or less of molasses.
Check Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Hardwood Smoked Pulled Beef Brisket With Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Park Street Deli Tzatziki Spinach Parmesan With Greek Yogurt
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Classic With Premium White Meat Chicken
Park Street Deli Tzatziki With Greek Yogurt, Spinach Artichoke
About this product
Meat · Pouch


