Is PARK STREET DELI Hawaiian Style Chicken Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Thigh Meat (Containing Up To 20% Solution Of Water, Seasoning [Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Spices, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder], Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Vinegar), Teriyaki Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce [Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Modified Food Starch, Vinegar, Cooking Wine (Sherry), Caramel Color, Ginger, Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate [Preservatives]), Pineapple.
Check PARK STREET DELI Hawaiian Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARK STREET DELI Hawaiian Style Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
SOURDOUGH DELI STYLE BREAD SEEDED, SOURDOUGH
About this product
Poultry · Piece


