Is PARK STREET DELI Hawaiian Style Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fully cooked grilled chicken thigh meat
fully cooked grilled chicken thigh meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Thigh Meat (Containing Up To 20% Solution Of Water, Seasoning [Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Spices, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder], Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Dried Vinegar), Teriyaki Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce [Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Modified Food Starch, Vinegar, Cooking Wine (Sherry), Caramel Color, Ginger, Garlic, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate [Preservatives]), Pineapple.
Check PARK STREET DELI Hawaiian Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARK STREET DELI Hawaiian Style Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
SOURDOUGH DELI STYLE BREAD SEEDED, SOURDOUGH
About this product
Poultry · Piece


