Is Park Street Deli Hummus Roasted Pine Nut Tree Nut Free?

Description
This hummus offers a roasted, savory depth with a rich, slightly earthy flavor and a creamy, spreadable texture that can show mild coarseness. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, sandwich spread, or appetizer accompaniment, reviewers cite satisfying taste and consistent creaminess, with occasional notes of stronger roast.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
- roasted pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This hummus offers a roasted, savory depth with a rich, slightly earthy flavor and a creamy, spreadable texture that can show mild coarseness. Commonly used as a dip for vegetables and crackers, sandwich spread, or appetizer accompaniment, reviewers cite satisfying taste and consistent creaminess, with occasional notes of stronger roast.
Ingredients
Steamed Chickpeas, Water, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Sesame Tahini, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic, Cumin, Guar Gum. Topping: Chickpeas, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Lemon Juice, Roasted Pine Nuts, Onion, Basil, Oregano, Parsley, Paprika, Sea Salt, Guar Gum. Contains: Pine Nuts.
Check Park Street Deli Hummus Roasted Pine Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Hummus Roasted Pine Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Park Street Deli Hummus Roasted Pine Nut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


