Is Park Street Deli Lobster Roll Dip Shellfish Free?

No. This product is not shellfish free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain shellfish.

Why it's not shellfish free

  • shrimp
  • crab
  • crustacea
  • lobster

shrimp

Dietitian note

Shrimp is a crustacean.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

crab
crustacea
lobster

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus shellfish free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less mustard seed, salt, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), surimi (fish protein (Alaska pollock and/or Pacific whiting), water, lobster, wheat starch, sugar, salt, sorbitol, potato starch, egg whites, mirin (rice, alcohol, salt, enzyme, koji), corn starch, dextrose, natural flavor, calcium carbonate, whey solids, carrageenan, enzyme modified butter, maltodextrin, modified tapioca starch, hydrolyzed corn protein, corn syrup solids, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, sodium tripolyphosphate and/or tetrasodium pyrophosphate, parsley, dehydrated butter, hydrolyzed protein (wheat, corn, whey, soy), yeast extract, artificial flavor, garlic powder, dill weed, red pepper, guar gum, carmine, annatto, paprika extract, turmeric, caramel color), celery, contains 2% or less bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), lemon juice concentrate, distilled vinegar, spices, glucono delta-lactone, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives). Contains: crustacea (crab, lobster, shrimp), eggs, fish (pollock and/or whiting), milk, soy, wheat. Contains bioengineered food ingredients.

Check Park Street Deli Lobster Roll Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping