Is Park Street Deli Mexicali Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sour Cream (cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Non Fat Milk And Enzymes), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Flavor ]), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cream), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Starch, And Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Green JalapeÑo Pepper, Carrots, Tomato, Cabbages, Leeks, Spices (including Chili Pepper), Sugar, Dextrose, Green Bell Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Lemon Oil, Garlic, Onion, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Natamycin (a Natural Preservative). Contains Milk and Eggs. It may also contain Sesame.
Check Park Street Deli Mexicali against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Mexicali in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


