Is Park Street Deli Mexican Wedding Cookie Dessert Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese Spread (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Cheese Culture, Modified Food Starch, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate [preservative], Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor), Sour Cream, Sugar, Roasted Pecans (pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Glucono Delta Lactone. Contains Milk and Pecans.
Check Park Street Deli Mexican Wedding Cookie Dessert Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Park Street Deli Mexican Wedding Cookie Dessert Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


