Is Park Street Deli Protein Snack Selects Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, chewy snacks deliver savory, seasoned flavor with occasional smoky notes; texture is dense yet biteable. Often used for quick on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or paired on casual charcuterie plates. Customer reviews commonly mention convenient portability, consistent freshness, and occasional variability in seasoning intensity across packages and portion size overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY BITES (TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, BLEND OF SUGAR & HONEY [CANE SUGAR, HONEY], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, FRUCTOSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, DEXTROSE, MUSTARD, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Park Street Deli Protein Snack Selects against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go