Is Park Street Deli Teriyaki Udon With Chicken Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • vital wheat gluten

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Udon Noodles: Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Canola Oil, Insoluble Soy Fiber, Vegetable Flavor Oil (sorbitol, Sunflower Oil, Water, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Sugar), Lactic Acid, Vital Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt. Chicken Teriyaki Sauce Made With White Meat Chicken: Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Fully Cooked Seasoned Chicken White Meat (chicken White Meat, Water, Salt), Light Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Edamame, Green Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Ginger Puree (ginger, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Garlic, Salted Sake (sake Wine, Salt), Spice, Xanthan Gum. Green Onion Topping: Dried Green Onion (green Onion, Dextrose), Acidity Regulator (potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate). Contains Soy and Wheat.

Check Park Street Deli Teriyaki Udon With Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go