Is Parkay Bonne Pour Good For The Whole Family Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, spreadable and mildly buttery in flavor, this tub delivers a consistent, creamy texture appreciated for spreading on toast, bagels and sandwiches, and for melting into recipes or pan-cooking. Reviewers note reliable performance, easy spreading straight from the fridge, and a family-friendly taste profile for everyday use and simple storage.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, spreadable and mildly buttery in flavor, this tub delivers a consistent, creamy texture appreciated for spreading on toast, bagels and sandwiches, and for melting into recipes or pan-cooking. Reviewers note reliable performance, easy spreading straight from the fridge, and a family-friendly taste profile for everyday use and simple storage.
Ingredients
Canola oil, modified palm oil, water, modified palm kernel oil, salt, soy lecithin, vegetable monoglycerides, potassium sorbate, artificial flavour, citric acid, beta-carotene (colour), vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3.
Check Parkay Bonne Pour Good For The Whole Family against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parkay Bonne Pour Good For The Whole Family in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


