Is parkay Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- salt, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, monoglycerides, soy lecithin
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
soybean oil, water, contains less than 2% of: salt, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, monoglycerides and soy lecithin (emulsifiers), natural and artificial flavor, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), phosphoric acid, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene (color), contains: soy
Check parkay against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open parkay in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


