Is Parker's Baked Wheat Original Pretzel Snacks Wheat Free?

Description
Parker's Baked Wheat Original Pretzel Snacks are a type of pretzel snack that is not fried. These snacks are specifically designed to have 50% less sodium compared to Parker's baked wheat mini pretzels.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Parker's Baked Wheat Original Pretzel Snacks are a type of pretzel snack that is not fried. These snacks are specifically designed to have 50% less sodium compared to Parker's baked wheat mini pretzels.
Ingredients
Wheat flour, vegetable oils (sunflower and/or canola), glucose, salt.
Check Parker's Baked Wheat Original Pretzel Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parker's Baked Wheat Original Pretzel Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Where to buy
Parker's Baked Wheat Original Pretzel Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


