Is Parks Scrapple Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK STOCK, PORK, PORK SKINS, PORK SNOUTS, CORN MEAL, PORK LIVER, RYE FLOUR, SALT, FLAVORING, DEXTROSE
Check Parks Scrapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parks Scrapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Parks Scrapple is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Meat · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish


