Is Parks Turkey Sausage - Smoked - Sage Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, CORN SYRUP, FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Parks Turkey Sausage - Smoked - Sage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parks Turkey Sausage - Smoked - Sage is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwich
Lactose Free? Parks Turkey Sausage - Smoked - Sage | Spoonful