No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Parkview Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Pure Maple Syrup, Brown Sugar, Dried Apples (unsulfured), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice.

Check Parkview Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Parkview Apple Maple Chicken Breakfast Sausage | Spoonful