Is Parkview Beef Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- collagen casing
- natural flavors
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
collagen casing
natural flavors
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Corn Syrup With 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Natural Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Collagen Casing.
Check Parkview Beef Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parkview Beef Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking


