Is Parkview Cocktail Sausages With Pork & Chicken Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • contains 2% or less of modified food starch, sodium lactate, seasoning

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEAT (PORK, BEEF), MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM LACTATE, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, AND SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Parkview Cocktail Sausages With Pork & Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrilling