Is Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Seasoning (salt, Spices (including Mustard), Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor (contains Maltodextrin), Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Oat Fiber, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite. Stuffed In A Hog Casing.

Check Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sausage, Link, Casings

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
FirmJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingCooking