Is Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Seasoning (salt, Spices (including Mustard), Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor (contains Maltodextrin), Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Oat Fiber, Dehydrated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite. Stuffed In A Hog Casing.

Check Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sausage, Link, Casings

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
FirmJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingCooking