Is Parle Glucose Biscuits Snack 376g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (67.1%), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents [Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates], Salt, Milk Solids (0.6%), Artificial Flavouring, Emulsifier of Vegetable Origin [Diacetyltartaric and Fatty Acid Esters of Glycerol]

Check Parle Glucose Biscuits Snack 376g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parle Glucose Biscuits Snack 376g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast