Is Parle Hide & Seek Fab Orange Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • artificial chocolate

artificial chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Choco Chips (Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil), Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier Of Vegetable Origin (Soya Lecithin) And Artificial Vanilla Flavour), Invert Syrup, Cocoa Solids, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Caramel Colour, Artificial Chocolate And Orange Flavours, Emulsifiers Of Vegetable Origin (Soya Lecithin, Di-acetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Di-glycerides), Sunset Yellow Fcf, Contains: Wheat And Soya

Check Parle Hide & Seek Fab Orange against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Parle Hide & Seek Fab Orange is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go