Is Parle Platina Digestive Biscuits Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SORGHUM FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, WHEAT FIBRE, SKIM MILK POWDER, MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING [AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, INVERT SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS (VANILLA, CEREAL AND MILK), EMULSIFIER OF VEGETABLE ORIGIN [DI-ACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES]

Check Parle Platina Digestive Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
SweetMalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDippingDrinking