Is Parlour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose, glucose-fructose), Wheat flour, Milk ingredients, Coconut and palm oils, Corn flour, Cocoa, Mono - and diglycerides, Modified corn starch, Salt, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Propylene glycol monoesterate, Cellulose gum, Carob bean gum, Carrageenan, Caramel colour, Annatto, Natural flavor
Check Parlour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parlour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


