Is Parm Crisps Snack Mix Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- parmesan cheese
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Pistachios, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cashews, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Powder, Sour Cream [cream, Skim Milk, Bacterial Cultures], Torula Yeast, Spices, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Parsley, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavour), Grapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk, Almonds, Pistachios and Cashews.
Check Parm Crisps Snack Mix Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parm Crisps Snack Mix Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


