Is Parm Crisps Snack Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aged Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Almonds, Cashews (cashews, Sunflower Oil), Pistachio Kernels, Seasoning (whey, Buttermilk, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Paprika, Citric Acid, Parsley, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Spice, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor). Contains: Milk, Tree Nuts.
Check Parm Crisps Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parm Crisps Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Parm Crisps Snack Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


