Is Parma Brand Dry Chorizo Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, White Wine, Smoked Spanish Paprika, Dextrose, Garlic, Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter, Culture, Sodium Nitrate
Check Parma Brand Dry Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parma Brand Dry Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Parma Brand Dry Chorizo is available at 1 retailer
Giant Eagle
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


