Is Parma Vegan Parmesan Original Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Nutritional Yeast, Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Himalayan Crystal Salt, Hemp Seeds. Contains Walnuts.
Check Parma Vegan Parmesan Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Parma Vegan Parmesan Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing


