Is parmasean garlic sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean oil, Water, Vinegar, Parmesan cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Egg yolk, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Modified corn starch, Shallot, Dehydrated garlic, Concentrated lemon juice, Spices, Lactic acid, Natural and artificial flavour, Xanthan gum, Propylene glycol alginate, Dehydrated parsley, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Calcium disodium EDTA, Colour.
Check parmasean garlic sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open parmasean garlic sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichMeal Prep


