Is ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • aged parmesan cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Parmcrisps cheese snack original oven baked family size is a wholesome and delicious choice for cheese lovers. Made with care, these snacks contain no hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup, ensuring a healthier option for consumers. Additionally, the absence of bleached or bromated flour in Parmcrisps further highlights their commitment to quality ingredients. While specific information about what people say about the product is not provided, these facts alone speak volumes about the dedication to providing a satisfying and nutritious cheese snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aged parmesan cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes)

Check ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoRalphsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping